PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 0 60 60 10 70
MATT HOKE 0 21 21 5 26
MARK NASRALLAH 12 FCR 20 20 5 25
Class: E
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 143 136 25 161
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 137 123 25 148
JASON KNUPP 13 CHO 94 94 20 114
Class: F
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 183 155 25 180
BEN WALLACE 1 CTV 138 125 25 150
DAVID NISSENBAUM 1 MNY 107 107 25 132
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 100 100 20 120
GLEN ABEL 1 NIA 35 35 5 40
DOUG CROSSMAN 0 34 34 5 39
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 178 152 25 177
TERRENCE JUDGE 2 POT 118 99 25 124
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 46 46 15 61
Class: I
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 92 92 20 112
ALEX REZENDE 0 43 43 10 53
KURT KONRATH 0 22 22 5 27
Class: J
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 67 67 15 82
STEPHEN KIRALY 2 POT 40 40 10 50
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 36 36 10 46
Class: K
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 50 50 10 60
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 10 10 10 20
Class: GT1
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 60 60 15 75
BRUCE CLEVELAND 0 60 60 10 70
MARC VILLENEUVE 1 REN 55 55 15 70
Class: GT2
ROBERT WISEN 4 NOO 20 20 5 25
JIM RAPPAPORT 7 SNV 20 20 5 25
Class: GT3
SCOTT WINDERS 7 GG 136 136 25 161
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 109 109 25 134
BRIAN LOWRANCE 7 GG 65 65 20 85
Class: GT4
JOHN NELSON 0 45 45 10 55
ANDY KWITOWSKI 7 GG 44 44 10 54
THOMAS KOHLER 0 40 40 10 50
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 118 118 25 143
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
JOHN POOR 12 GCT 11 11 5 16
Class: GT6
DAN MAYER 0 20 20 5 25
KURT HIPKE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP1
KRIS PIPPIN 10 KSC 180 163 25 188
TERRY MORRIS 10 WIC 103 103 20 123
DAVID NELSON 9 RMT 81 81 25 106
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 210 156 25 181
ALEX FARRAGUT 1 SCH 108 108 25 133
IAN ROGENSKI 13 CHO 74 74 25 99
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 358 239 25 264
MITCH BOWLING 13 CHO 131 131 20 151
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 98 98 20 118
Class: SPB
LIVIO GALANTI 5 MAV 404 260 25 285
DANIEL SHOFNER 5 MAV 394 239 25 264
TEDDY FRAMHEIN 7 GG 232 219 25 244
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 227 192 25 217
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 148 141 25 166
JEFF SMITH 2 RTR 119 119 20 139
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 90 90 15 105
AUBREY BOUT 1 NE 42 42 10 52
CHRIS BROWN 3 CAR 31 31 10 41
Class: GTA2
DAVID FELKER 2 RTR 124 124 20 144
MIKE KRESSER 9 INT 96 96 20 116
STUART FAIN 2 POT 63 63 15 78
Class: GTA3
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 69 69 20 89
BOB MUELLER 8 SDO 70 70 15 85
JOHN McINNES 9 INT 61 61 10 71
Class: GTA4
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 109 109 20 129
SEAN VARWIG 13 CHO 24 24 5 29
BOB MUELLER 8 SDO 14 14 5 19
Class: GTB1
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 261 247 25 272
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 154 152 25 177
ANGUS ROGERS 12 SFL 147 147 25 172
Class: GTB3
STACY ROBINS 9 RMT 124 124 25 149
TROY PETERSEN 10 NST 91 91 20 111
NELSON HEUMANN 1 CTV 47 47 10 57
Class: GTC1
BOB MULLIGAN 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC3
TIMOTHY LYNN 1 CTV 62 62 10 72
STEVE KATZ 1 HV 51 51 10 61
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 41 41 15 56
Class: GTC4
DAVID DUNIGAN 1 SCH 111 106 25 131
DARIUS TRINKA 1 NE 92 92 20 112
MICHAEL SAIA 1 NE 57 57 15 72
Class: GTC5
ROBERT HARGESHEIMER 0 40 40 10 50
JACK BORYS 0 20 20 5 25
NICK BOULLE 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC6
TODD PAJONAS 1 CTV 144 144 25 169
RICK STAFFORD 3 CAR 154 137 25 162
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 123 114 25 139
Class: GTC7
DAN CLARKE 4 CIN 93 93 10 103
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 75 75 15 90
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 HV 69 69 15 84
Class: GTC8
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 64 64 10 74
DAVID WILLIAMS 2 POT 14 14 5 19
CRAIG CONWAY 12 SPC 7 7 5 12
Class: GTD1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 144 144 25 169
JEFF ROBINS 9 RMT 96 96 25 121
JOHN KOSTER 1 CTV 81 81 15 96
Class: GTD2
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 138 138 20 158
KEVIN MAXIM 10 STL 62 62 15 77
ARTHUR SOLTYS 13 CHO 53 53 10 63
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 100 100 25 125
Class: GTP3
DOUG SWITZER 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP911
PHIL GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
Class: SP996
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 40 40 10 50
CONNOR HARE 0 20 20 5 25
GLENN WIEDENBECK 0 10 10 5 15
Class: SP997
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 72 72 15 87
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 53 53 10 63
DARREN FENZ 5 LST 44 44 10 54
Class: 911CUP
ALLEN WILT 7 GG 244 233 25 258
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 191 175 25 200
KAREN HOLMES 7 SVR 161 145 25 170
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Sebring 2022-02-05 Green - Sprint 1 DNF 0 0 0
Sebring 2022-02-05 Green - Sprint 2 1 10 2 12
Sebring 2022-02-06 Black - Enduro DNF 0 0 0
Watkins Glen 2022-06-18 Yellow - Sprint 1 2 7 1 8
Watkins Glen 2022-06-18 Yellow - Sprint 2 1 10 3 13
Watkins Glen 2022-06-19 Purple - Enduro 1 10 1 11
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Andy Kwitowski
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.