PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 0 30 30 5 35
MATT HOKE 0 21 21 5 26
MARK NASRALLAH 12 FCR 20 20 5 25
Class: E
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 116 116 20 136
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 110 110 20 130
JASON KNUPP 13 CHO 95 95 20 115
Class: F
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 183 155 25 180
BEN WALLACE 1 CTV 127 122 25 147
DAVID NISSENBAUM 1 MNY 79 79 20 99
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 100 100 20 120
GLEN ABEL 1 NIA 35 35 5 40
DOUG CROSSMAN 0 34 34 5 39
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 137 137 25 162
TERRENCE JUDGE 2 POT 97 92 25 117
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 31 31 10 41
Class: I
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 92 92 20 112
KURT KONRATH 0 22 22 5 27
JEFFREY ADAMS 0 20 20 5 25
Class: J
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 67 67 15 82
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 36 36 10 46
KEITH POWELL 2 KEY 31 31 10 41
Class: K
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 50 50 10 60
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 10 10 10 20
Class: GT1
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 60 60 15 75
MARC VILLENEUVE 1 REN 55 55 15 70
AL TILEY 9 INT 30 30 5 35
Class: GT2
JIM RAPPAPORT 7 SNV 20 20 5 25
ROBERT WISEN 4 NOO 20 20 5 25
Class: GT3
SCOTT WINDERS 7 GG 125 125 20 145
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 89 89 20 109
BRIAN LOWRANCE 7 GG 47 47 15 62
Class: GT4
ANDY KWITOWSKI 7 GG 44 44 10 54
TOM WEBER 0 28 28 5 33
TOM STONE 8 SGB 25 25 5 30
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 108 108 20 128
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
JOHN POOR 12 GCT 11 11 5 16
Class: GT6
KURT HIPKE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP1
KRIS PIPPIN 10 KSC 113 113 15 128
PETE YOUSKO 3 CAR 70 70 15 85
PAUL YOUNG 8 SDO 65 65 15 80
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 177 149 25 174
ALEX FARRAGUT 1 SCH 83 83 20 103
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 64 64 10 74
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 318 238 25 263
MITCH BOWLING 13 CHO 110 110 15 125
ERIC RAHENKAMP 12 SFL 112 93 25 118
Class: SPB
LIVIO GALANTI 5 MAV 310 254 25 279
DANIEL SHOFNER 5 MAV 314 239 25 264
JEFF STRIMEL 5 MAV 204 183 25 208
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 227 192 25 217
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 128 128 20 148
BENJAMIN POOK 1 UCR 116 116 20 136
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 60 60 10 70
AUBREY BOUT 1 NE 42 42 10 52
CHRIS BROWN 3 CAR 31 31 10 41
Class: GTA2
DAVID FELKER 2 RTR 94 94 15 109
MIKE KRESSER 9 INT 78 78 15 93
STUART FAIN 2 POT 63 63 15 78
Class: GTA3
BOB MUELLER 8 SDO 70 70 15 85
JOHN McINNES 9 INT 61 61 10 71
Cory Friedman 3 PAL 49 49 15 64
Class: GTA4
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 109 109 20 129
SEAN VARWIG 13 CHO 24 24 5 29
BOB MUELLER 8 SDO 14 14 5 19
Class: GTB1
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 261 247 25 272
ANGUS ROGERS 12 SFL 164 164 25 189
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 155 152 25 177
Class: GTB3
TROY PETERSEN 10 NST 91 91 20 111
STACY ROBINS 9 RMT 74 74 15 89
NELSON HEUMANN 1 CTV 47 47 10 57
Class: GTC3
STEVE KATZ 1 HV 51 51 10 61
JOHN HAAS 4 OHV 45 45 10 55
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 34 34 10 44
Class: GTC4
DAVID DUNIGAN 1 SCH 99 99 25 124
DARIUS TRINKA 1 NE 92 92 20 112
MICHAEL SAIA 1 NE 57 57 15 72
Class: GTC5
JACK BORYS 0 20 20 5 25
ROBERT HARGESHEIMER 0 20 20 5 25
TRAVIS BEDSON 3 PAL 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC6
RICK STAFFORD 3 CAR 130 130 25 155
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 96 96 25 121
TODD PAJONAS 1 CTV 97 97 15 112
Class: GTC7
DAN CLARKE 4 CIN 93 93 10 103
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 75 75 15 90
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 HV 74 74 15 89
Class: GTC8
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 64 64 10 74
DAVID WILLIAMS 2 POT 14 14 5 19
CRAIG CONWAY 12 SPC 7 7 5 12
Class: GTD1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 144 144 25 169
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 71 71 15 86
GRIFF ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 56 56 10 66
Class: GTD2
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 138 138 20 158
KEVIN MAXIM 10 STL 62 62 15 77
ARTHUR SOLTYS 13 CHO 53 53 10 63
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 70 70 25 95
Class: GTP3
DOUG SWITZER 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP911
PHIL GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
Class: SP996
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 40 40 10 50
ROB McMAHON 2 FST 0 0 5 5
Class: SP997
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 72 72 15 87
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 53 53 10 63
DARREN FENZ 5 LST 44 44 10 54
Class: 911CUP
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 159 159 25 184
ALLEN WILT 7 GG 157 157 15 172
KAREN HOLMES 7 SVR 112 112 20 132
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Road Atlanta 2022-04-09 Red - Sprint Race 1 1 10 0 10
Road Atlanta 2022-04-09 Red - Sprint Race 2 1 10 0 10
Road Atlanta 2022-04-10 Blue Enduro - Enduro 1 10 0 10
Watkins Glen 2022-06-18 Red - Sprint 1 2 7 0 7
Watkins Glen 2022-06-18 Red - Sprint 2 2 7 0 7
Watkins Glen 2022-06-19 White - Enduro 1 10 1 11
Road America 2022-09-04 Red - Sprint 1 DNF 0 0 0
Road America 2022-09-04 Red - Sprint 2 DNF 0 0 0
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Marc Villeneuve
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.