PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: B
SCOTT LAMBERT 4 OHV 30 30 10 40
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 123 103 25 128
CHESTER BAILEY 10 WIC 103 82 25 107
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 85 79 25 104
Class: E
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 143 131 25 156
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 118 118 25 143
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 89 83 25 108
Class: F
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 121 117 25 142
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 106 92 25 117
KIERON O'ROURKE 4 NOO 84 73 25 98
Class: G
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 112 97 25 122
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 93 82 25 107
OMAR HILMI 2 POT 46 46 15 61
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 87 87 20 107
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 55 55 25 80
MARK HILL 13 CHO 58 58 20 78
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 86 81 25 106
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 77 73 25 98
CAROLE HALVORSEN 1 CTV 55 55 20 75
Class: J
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 96 88 25 113
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 112 84 25 109
MARK REED 3 MSO 99 76 25 101
Class: K
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 57 57 20 77
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 43 43 20 63
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 35 35 20 55
Class: GT1
LESLIE SHREM 1 NNJ 85 80 25 105
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 82 75 25 100
LES LONG 9 INT 27 27 20 47
Class: GT2
DANIEL FONG 7 GG 50 50 15 65
RICK POLK 10 NST 30 30 10 40
JOHN ALLEN 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
Class: GT3
WALTER NILSEN 7 GG 80 71 25 96
PHILIP STRONG 8 SDO 59 52 25 77
CHRIS MURRAY 7 GG 43 43 25 68
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 88 88 25 113
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 95 78 25 103
DAN CARUSILLO 8 SDO 77 77 25 102
Class: GT5
BRYAN BERRY 12 GCT 59 59 15 74
BOBBY SINGH 1 MNY 29 29 10 39
GEORGE JAMES 2 POT 18 18 10 28
Class: GT6
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 30 30 10 40
KURT HIPKE 13 CHO 10 10 5 15
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 10 10 5 15
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 58 58 20 78
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 62 62 15 77
MICHAEL KIM 8 LA 43 43 20 63
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 107 100 25 125
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 86 86 25 111
ISABELLA BUSALACCHI 8 SDO 80 80 25 105
Class: SP2
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 113 101 25 126
KEVIN PALMER 1 HV 114 98 25 123
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 98 90 25 115
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 175 129 25 154
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 221 123 25 148
GREG TUREK 13 CHO 119 115 25 140
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 250 157 25 182
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 162 136 25 161
JOHN GLADWILL 5 MAV 143 135 25 160
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UPC 144 102 25 127
MANNY MARTINEZ JR 1 MNY 78 78 25 103
KEITH FRITZE 10 NST 53 53 25 78
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 90 80 25 105
MARK DAVIDIAN 7 SVR 79 71 25 96
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 66 66 15 81
Class: GTA2
NORMAND HOULE 1 REN 103 90 25 115
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 83 73 25 98
ERIC BOUEILH 1 UPC 46 46 25 71
Class: GTA3
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 33 33 15 48
SCOTT DAIGER 6 PNW 32 32 15 47
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 27 27 10 37
Class: GTB1
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 147 135 25 160
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 135 110 25 135
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 138 96 25 121
Class: GTB2
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 17 17 10 27
LISA BRYAN 9 RMT 10 10 10 20
BRIAN WALSH 2 POT 11 11 5 16
Class: GTB3
RICK DeMAN 1 MNY 49 49 25 74
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 50 50 15 65
GRIFFIN KIEVIT 1 MNY 20 20 15 35
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 60 60 20 80
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 51 51 20 71
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 7 7 5 12
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 79 79 20 99
DARRELL TROESTER 9 INT 62 62 20 82
MICHAEL BELER 1 UCR 37 37 20 57
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 80 80 25 105
JOE STILL 3 HOD 83 64 25 89
GEORGE TSANTES 2 POT 70 62 25 87
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 138 95 25 120
BRENT ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 62 62 25 87
ROB TROLLINGER 3 CAR 54 54 20 74
Class: GTC6
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 102 94 25 119
DAVE ELSNER 8 RIV 105 81 25 106
RAFAEL LLOPIZ 1 NNJ 81 81 20 101
Class: GTC7
DAVID LOCKWOOD 9 INT 40 40 15 55
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 40 40 20 60
Class: GTP3
SCOTT SANDA 13 CHO 20 20 5 25
Class: GTPA
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 75 75 20 95
Eric Foss 0 5 5 5 10
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 100 100 25 125
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 121 83 25 108
BOB ENGLING 1 CTV 88 81 25 106
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 88 88 25 113
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 93 80 25 105
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 82 68 25 93
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Rafael Llopiz
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.