PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: C
JOHN H SHAFER 1 HCP 60 60 25 85
PHIL ROCHELLE 6 INW 20 20 5 25
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 111 90 25 115
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 84 71 25 96
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 65 61 25 86
Class: E
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 125 114 25 139
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 122 111 25 136
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 112 89 25 114
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 NNJ 108 93 25 118
LEE LASBERG 1 CTV 91 91 20 111
ED MINEAU 9 INT 86 79 25 104
Class: G
OMAR HILMI 2 POT 43 43 15 58
ANTONIO CONCEICAO 2 POT 39 39 10 49
RONALD TIETJEN 1 CTV 33 33 15 48
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 95 95 25 120
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 92 85 25 110
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 87 79 25 104
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 110 89 25 114
MICHAEL CRISCITO 1 SCH 92 85 25 110
TODD PAJONAS 1 CTV 89 79 25 104
Class: J
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 124 102 25 127
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 84 81 25 106
SCOTT ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 77 74 25 99
Class: K
RANDALL JOE 3 CAR 60 60 15 75
FRANCOIS FAUST 1 UPC 30 30 10 40
Class: GT1
LESLIE SHREM 1 NNJ 98 81 25 106
MIKE VESS 10 WIC 70 70 20 90
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 32 32 10 42
Class: GT2
CLAUS NIELSEN 5 LST 40 40 10 50
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 31 31 15 46
ROB PHILLIPS 8 SDO 32 32 10 42
Class: GT3
JAMES COX 12 SFL 80 75 25 100
CHRIS MURRAY 7 GG 47 47 20 67
BRAD LANO 10 NST 48 48 15 63
Class: GT4
MAURICE SMITH 3 MSO 112 96 25 121
JEFFREY SCHMIDT 8 SDO 89 84 25 109
JERRY HOFFMAN 8 SDO 78 78 25 103
Class: GT5
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 72 72 20 92
BURT WILLIAMS 5 LST 41 41 15 56
JOHN COLLIER 13 CHO 31 31 10 41
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 21 21 5 26
JOE NEEDHAM 1 SCH 10 10 5 15
COLIN TAYLOR 6 PNW 10 10 5 15
Class: GTD
DAVID VARWIG 13 CHO 54 54 15 69
DAVID HURT 13 CHO 42 42 10 52
DAVID PETERMAN 1 NE 40 40 10 50
Class: SP1
CHRIS BLAZER 10 KSC 173 125 25 150
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 126 108 25 133
TIM MEYER 8 LV 127 107 25 132
Class: SP2
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 112 90 25 115
NORT NORTHAM 12 FLC 94 90 25 115
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 93 93 20 113
Class: SP3
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 216 125 25 150
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 178 125 25 150
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 172 116 25 141
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 315 157 25 182
LUKE OXNER 5 OZK 134 134 20 154
MATTHEW ROBINSON 7 GG 133 123 25 148
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UPC 95 85 25 110
STEVEN ANDERSON 8 GEM 71 71 25 96
KEITH FRITZE 10 NST 60 60 20 80
Class: GTA1
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 57 57 20 77
SOHAIB KURESHI 8 SDO 43 43 15 58
MARK BROUSE 9 INT 37 37 10 47
Class: GTA2
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 113 113 25 138
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 101 101 15 116
JOE BANK 9 RMT 84 77 25 102
Class: GTB1
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 119 103 25 128
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 105 98 25 123
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 124 93 25 118
Class: GTB2
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 148 80 25 105
KEN RITTER 13 MIL 47 47 15 62
Cass Whitehead 0 15 15 15 30
Class: GTB3
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 118 89 25 114
JOHN ALLEN 9 RMT 77 72 25 97
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 28 28 20 48
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC2
PAUL AMICO 2 POT 15 15 15 30
JACK GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
MICHAEL EMBLER 1 SCH 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC3
TOM KERR 12 SFL 107 88 25 113
JERRY GREENE 10 NST 90 90 20 110
KASRA SHARIFI 7 GG 77 77 25 102
Class: GTC4
SPENCER COX 1 CTV 126 97 25 122
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 85 85 20 105
IAN DARCY 1 CTV 90 79 25 104
Class: GTC5
BOB GARDNER 9 RMT 92 78 25 103
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 64 64 25 89
ANDREW GUCCIARDI 0 48 48 20 68
Class: GTC6
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 104 86 25 111
DAVE ELSNER 8 RIV 107 79 25 104
BILL SMITH 5 MAV 91 76 25 101
Class: GTP1
DAVE TREICHEL 13 FV 10 10 5 15
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 100 80 25 105
Class: GTP3
SCOTT SANDA 13 CHO 0 0 5 5
Class: GTPA
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 120 92 25 117
CLAUDE REED 13 CHO 86 80 25 105
BOB ENGLING 1 CTV 62 62 25 87
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 98 98 20 118
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 92 81 25 106
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 70 67 25 92
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Rafael Llopiz
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.