PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: C
JOHN H SHAFER 1 HCP 30 30 10 40
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 69 69 20 89
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 36 36 15 51
MARK NASRALLAH 12 FCR 29 29 10 39
Class: E
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 81 81 20 101
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 57 57 15 72
RANDY ALEXANDER 13 CHO 40 40 15 55
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 NNJ 63 63 20 83
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 56 56 15 71
LOUIS BETSTADT 1 NIA 52 52 15 67
Class: G
RONALD TIETJEN 1 CTV 20 20 5 25
ANTONIO CONCEICAO 2 POT 19 19 5 24
JUSTIN DEVINNEY 2 POT 12 12 5 17
Class: H
CRAIG MAHON 1 NNJ 54 54 20 74
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 38 38 10 48
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 28 28 10 38
Class: I
MICHAEL CRISCITO 1 SCH 55 55 15 70
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 38 38 15 53
TODD PAJONAS 1 CTV 29 29 10 39
Class: J
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 49 49 20 69
MARK REED 3 MSO 37 37 15 52
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 31 31 10 41
Class: K
RANDALL JOE 3 CAR 20 20 5 25
FRANCOIS FAUST 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GT1
LESLIE SHREM 1 NNJ 37 37 10 47
MIKE VESS 10 WIC 35 35 10 45
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 14 14 15 29
Class: GT2
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 31 31 15 46
CLAUS NIELSEN 5 LST 20 20 5 25
ROBERT WISEN 0 12 12 5 17
Class: GT3
JAMES COX 12 SFL 37 37 15 52
CHRIS MURRAY 7 GG 33 33 15 48
BRUCE BUSBY 5 HCT 37 37 10 47
Class: GT4
JEFFREY SCHMIDT 8 SDO 59 59 15 74
MAURICE SMITH 3 MSO 56 56 15 71
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 51 51 20 71
Class: GT5
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 42 42 10 52
BRYAN BERRY 12 GCT 28 28 10 38
BOBBY SINGH 1 MNY 21 21 10 31
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 21 21 5 26
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 10 10 5 15
GEORGE TAYLOR 8 SDO 7 7 5 12
Class: GTD
DAVID VARWIG 13 CHO 40 40 10 50
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 17 17 5 22
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 11 11 5 16
Class: SP1
CHRIS BLAZER 10 KSC 134 114 25 139
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 66 66 20 86
ISABELLA BUSALACCHI 8 SDO 63 63 15 78
Class: SP2
NORT NORTHAM 12 FLC 65 65 15 80
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 57 57 10 67
RODRIGO HERRERA 1 REN 33 33 15 48
Class: SP3
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 125 116 25 141
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 101 97 25 122
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 109 94 25 119
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 175 146 25 171
MATTHEW MULLER 1 NNJ 93 93 20 113
BRIAN AMOND 5 MAV 79 79 20 99
Class: SPC
STEVEN ANDERSON 8 GEM 41 41 15 56
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UPC 40 40 15 55
KEITH FRITZE 10 NST 27 27 10 37
Class: GTA1
BRIAN ANDERSON 12 GCT 10 10 10 20
SOHAIB KURESHI 8 SDO 10 10 5 15
JOSE BLANCO 12 PRI 10 10 5 15
Class: GTA2
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 69 69 10 79
JOE BANK 9 RMT 47 47 15 62
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 44 44 15 59
Class: GTB1
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 73 73 25 98
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 75 75 20 95
SCOTT HALE 8 CAI 61 61 20 81
Class: GTB2
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 40 40 10 50
KEN RITTER 13 MIL 30 30 10 40
Cass Whitehead 0 10 10 10 20
Class: GTB3
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 61 61 15 76
JOHN ALLEN 9 RMT 55 55 20 75
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 28 28 20 48
Class: GTC2
JACK GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
MICHAEL EMBLER 0 10 10 5 15
STEPHEN CLOUD 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: GTC3
KASRA SHARIFI 7 GG 57 57 15 72
TOM KERR 12 SFL 48 48 15 63
JERRY GREENE 10 NST 41 41 10 51
Class: GTC4
IAN DARCY 1 CTV 61 61 15 76
SPENCER COX 1 CTV 46 46 15 61
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 NE 36 36 15 51
Class: GTC5
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 45 45 15 60
MAC McGEHEE 12 FCR 37 37 15 52
ANDREW GUCCIARDI 0 31 31 15 46
Class: GTC6
BILL SMITH 5 MAV 67 67 25 92
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 49 49 15 64
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 35 35 25 60
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 50 50 20 70
Class: GTP3
SCOTT SANDA 13 CHO 0 0 5 5
Class: GT4CS
KEITH JENSEN 5 MAV 88 88 15 103
DAVID BAUM 4 WMI 70 70 15 85
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 53 53 15 68
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 73 73 20 93
CLAUDE REED 13 CHO 38 38 15 53
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 24 24 15 39
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 86 86 15 101
DAVID HODGES 5 LST 59 59 15 74
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 42 42 15 57
Class: GT4CS M
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 30 30 5 35
ROGER HALVORSEN 1 CTV 19 19 5 24
ED LANE 12 FCR 13 13 5 18
Class: GT4CS/M
ED LANE 12 FCR 57 57 10 67
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 26 26 10 36
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 27 27 5 32
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Steve Watkins
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.