PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: C
JOHN H SHAFER 1 HCP 40 40 20 60
PHIL ROCHELLE 0 20 20 5 25
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 111 90 25 115
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 70 70 20 90
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 43 43 20 63
Class: E
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 98 98 25 123
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 95 95 25 120
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 98 88 25 113
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 NNJ 88 85 25 110
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 74 74 25 99
ED MINEAU 9 INT 76 76 20 96
Class: G
RONALD TIETJEN 1 CTV 33 33 10 43
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 28 28 15 43
OMAR HILMI 2 POT 24 24 10 34
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 82 82 20 102
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 80 80 20 100
CRAIG MAHON 1 NNJ 67 67 25 92
Class: I
MICHAEL CRISCITO 1 SCH 77 77 25 102
TODD PAJONAS 1 CTV 75 75 20 95
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 69 69 25 94
Class: J
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 84 81 25 106
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 77 77 25 102
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 72 64 25 89
Class: K
RANDALL JOE 3 CAR 60 60 15 75
FRANCOIS FAUST 1 UPC 30 30 10 40
Class: GT1
LESLIE SHREM 1 NNJ 98 81 25 106
MIKE VESS 10 WIC 35 35 10 45
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 32 32 10 42
Class: GT2
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 31 31 15 46
RICK UHLER 1 NNJ 25 25 15 40
RICK POLK 10 NST 17 17 20 37
Class: GT3
JAMES COX 12 SFL 70 70 25 95
CHRIS MURRAY 7 GG 47 47 20 67
KENNETH GREENBERG 9 INT 38 38 20 58
Class: GT4
MAURICE SMITH 3 MSO 112 96 25 121
JEFFREY SCHMIDT 8 SDO 89 84 25 109
DAN CARUSILLO 8 SDO 67 66 25 91
Class: GT5
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 52 52 15 67
JOHN COLLIER 13 CHO 31 31 10 41
BRYAN BERRY 12 GCT 28 28 10 38
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 21 21 5 26
JOE NEEDHAM 1 SCH 10 10 5 15
COLIN TAYLOR 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GTD
DAVID VARWIG 13 CHO 54 54 15 69
DAVID HURT 13 CHO 42 42 10 52
DAVID PETERMAN 0 40 40 10 50
Class: SP1
CHRIS BLAZER 10 KSC 154 116 25 141
TIM MEYER 8 LV 127 107 25 132
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 91 91 25 116
Class: SP2
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 67 67 25 92
NORT NORTHAM 12 FLC 65 65 20 85
JEFFREY MULLER 1 SCH 58 58 20 78
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 160 125 25 150
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 177 123 25 148
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 129 100 25 125
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 246 151 25 176
MATTHEW MULLER 1 NNJ 110 110 25 135
MATTHEW ROBINSON 7 GG 98 98 20 118
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UPC 95 85 25 110
STEVEN ANDERSON 8 GEM 71 71 25 96
KEITH FRITZE 10 NST 40 40 15 55
Class: GTA1
CHRIS PEDERSEN 0 50 50 15 65
MARK BROUSE 0 37 37 10 47
SOHAIB KURESHI 8 SDO 32 32 10 42
Class: GTA2
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 101 101 15 116
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 73 73 25 98
JOE BANK 9 RMT 64 64 25 89
Class: GTB1
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 119 103 25 128
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 124 93 25 118
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 86 86 25 111
Class: GTB2
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 114 80 25 105
KEN RITTER 13 MIL 47 47 15 62
Cass Whitehead 0 15 15 15 30
Class: GTB3
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 118 89 25 114
JOHN ALLEN 9 RMT 77 72 25 97
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 28 28 20 48
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC2
PAUL AMICO 2 POT 15 15 15 30
JACK GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
MICHAEL EMBLER 1 SCH 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC3
TOM KERR 12 SFL 63 63 20 83
JON FAIRBANKS 1 CTV 58 58 25 83
JERRY GREENE 10 NST 63 63 15 78
Class: GTC4
SPENCER COX 1 CTV 90 90 25 115
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 85 85 20 105
IAN DARCY 1 CTV 81 77 25 102
Class: GTC5
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 64 64 25 89
ANDREW GUCCIARDI 0 48 48 20 68
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 44 44 20 64
Class: GTC6
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 79 79 25 104
BILL SMITH 5 MAV 85 76 25 101
DAVE ELSNER 8 RIV 71 71 25 96
Class: GTP1
DAVE TREICHEL 0 10 10 5 15
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 70 70 25 95
Class: GTP3
SCOTT SANDA 13 CHO 0 0 5 5
Class: GT4CS
KEITH JENSEN 5 MAV 149 130 25 155
DAVID BAUM 4 WMI 110 94 25 119
CURT SWEARINGIN 3 TN 62 58 25 83
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 120 92 25 117
CLAUDE REED 13 CHO 86 80 25 105
BOB ENGLING 1 CTV 52 52 20 72
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 98 98 20 118
DAVID HODGES 5 LST 92 81 25 106
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 70 67 25 92
Class: GT4CS
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 14 14 5 19
Class: GT4CS M
ROGER HALVORSEN 1 CTV 33 33 10 43
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 30 30 10 40
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 22 22 5 27
Class: GT4CS/M
ED LANE 12 FCR 57 57 10 67
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 39 39 15 54
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 41 41 10 51
Class: GT4CS/P
JASON HART 0 10 10 5 15
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Steve Watkins
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.