PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 95 95 20 115
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 37 37 15 52
PAUL YOUNG 8 SDO 30 30 10 40
Class: E
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 71 71 15 86
JIM BUCKLEY 5 MAV 66 66 10 76
EVAN CLOSE 2 POT 38 38 5 43
Class: F
SEBASTIAN JUNEAU 1 REN 40 40 10 50
LEE ELLIOTT 3 PST 33 33 15 48
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 29 29 10 39
Class: G
OMAR HILMI 2 POT 20 20 5 25
ANTONIO CONCEICAO 2 POT 19 19 5 24
DOUG CROSSMAN 13 CHO 14 14 5 19
Class: H
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 33 33 10 43
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 33 33 10 43
KEITH OLCHA 5 MAV 25 25 5 30
Class: I
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 35 35 10 45
CHARLES PRICE 3 CAR 14 14 5 19
MICHAEL CRISCITO 1 SCH 9 9 5 14
Class: J
DUNCAN McPHERSON 3 CAR 27 27 10 37
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 26 26 5 31
ANDY HANSEN 3 CAR 18 18 5 23
Class: K
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 22 22 10 32
RANDALL JOE 3 CAR 15 15 5 20
FRANCOIS FAUST 1 UPC 8 8 5 13
Class: GT1
RICHARD HECK 5 CMR 39 39 15 54
MARK MARTIN 4 SEM 40 40 10 50
JAMES SEMIEN 7 GG 22 22 5 27
Class: GT2
JAY BOULAS 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
PHILIP STRONG 8 SDO 10 10 5 15
ROB PHILLIPS 8 SDO 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
BRUCE BUSBY 5 HCT 23 23 5 28
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 22 22 5 27
TOM WEBER 7 GG 22 22 5 27
Class: GT4
MAURICE SMITH 3 MSO 66 66 15 81
JERRY HOFFMAN 8 SDO 40 40 10 50
ANGUS ROGERS 12 SFL 31 31 10 41
Class: GT5
ROGER JOHNSON 3 MSO 57 57 15 72
DAVIS JONES 3 PST 20 20 5 25
GEORGE JAMES 2 POT 14 14 5 19
Class: GT6
TERESA PFISTER 10 NST 17 17 5 22
RONNIE RANDALL 3 MSO 11 11 5 16
PETER BURMAN 3 TN 10 10 5 15
Class: SP1
CHRIS BLAZER 10 KSC 58 58 10 68
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 57 57 10 67
RANDY BERGUM 8 AZ 37 37 10 47
Class: SP2
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 53 53 15 68
DAVE RODENROTH 12 FCR 32 32 10 42
NORT NORTHAM 12 FLC 29 29 10 39
Class: SP3
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 39 39 10 49
HENRY CARTER 5 WHB 32 32 15 47
MIKE McMENAMIN 3 CAR 36 36 10 46
Class: SPB
LUKE OXNER 5 OZK 94 94 20 114
THOMAS JONES 5 MAV 93 93 15 108
JOHN GLADWILL 5 MAV 68 68 10 78
Class: GTA1
CLAY KOEVARY 8 AZ 17 17 5 22
JEFF LEWIS 8 ORC 11 11 5 16
BRIAN ANDERSON 12 GCT 11 11 5 16
Class: GTA2
CHIP ROMER 8 AZ 52 52 10 62
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 31 31 10 41
CHRIS THOMPSON 8 ORC 26 26 10 36
Class: GTB1
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 35 35 15 50
KEITH JENSEN 5 MAV 34 34 15 49
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 32 32 5 37
Class: GTB2
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 17 17 5 22
ADAM MERZON 1 CTV 11 11 5 16
KEN RITTER 13 MIL 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 54 54 10 64
KEN LABORDE 5 MG 34 34 10 44
BRUCE McPHERSON 9 RMT 32 32 10 42
Class: GTC4
JOSE BLANCO 12 PRI 22 22 5 27
LAR KERILA 7 GG 20 20 5 25
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 18 18 5 23
Class: GTC5
SCOTT DAIGER 6 PNW 28 28 10 38
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 28 28 5 33
CHRIS BROWN 3 CAR 19 19 10 29
Class: GTC6
RAFAEL LLOPIZ 1 NNJ 19 19 5 24
RENE ROBICHAUD 5 LST 19 19 5 24
BILL PELUCHIWSKI 13 CHO 5 5 5 10
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 40 40 10 50
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 44 44 10 54
CLAUDE REED 13 CHO 42 42 10 52
MARTIN BRAUNS 7 GG 24 24 5 29
Class: SP996
BILL SMITH 5 MAV 53 53 20 73
DAVID HODGES 5 LST 48 48 10 58
KEITH JEZEK 5 HCT 36 36 10 46
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Steve Watkins
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.
  • DQ'd drivers forfeit all points for an event (including event participation points)